COMMITTEES

Advisory Committees

Akshay Kumar Rathore Concordia University (IAS, IEEE Fellow)
Rajiv Sabherwal University of Arkansas (IEEE Fellow)
Gao Huijun Harbin Institute of Technology (IEEE Fellow)
Zhibin Jiang Shanghai Jiaotong University (IEEE Senior Member, IISE Fellow and Vice President)
Kwang-Jae Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology (SOSS Vice President)

 

General Chairs

Loon-Ching Tang National University of Singapore (Fellow, Academy of Engineering Singapore)
Adam Skorek University of Québec at Trois-Rivières (IAS, IEEE Fellow)
Shey-Huei Sheu Asia University

 

GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

Felix T. S. Chan Macau University of Science and Technology
Zhe George Zhang Western Washington University (CORMS Director)

 

Program Chairs

Marcos Alonso University of Oviedo (IAS, IEEE Fellow)
Weihao Hu University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (IEEE Senior Member, IPERI Director, IET FELLOW)
Parames Chutima Chulalongkorn University
Kaibo Wang Tsinghua University
Chen Nan National University of Singapore

 

Program Co-Chairs

Laurent Canale University of Toulouse III (IAS, IEEE Senior Member)
Wipawee Tharmmaphornphilas Chulalongkorn University
Ye Zhisheng National University of Singapore (IEEE Senior Member)
Seoung Bum Kim Korea University

 

Workshop Chair

Xuerong Ye Harbin Institute of Technology

 

Award Chairs

Adrian E. Coronado Mondragon Royal Holloway University of London
Aldy Gunawan Singapore Management University
Mu-Chen Chen National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University

 

Publicity Chairs

Tarun Gupta Western Michigan University (IEEE Member)
Ben Niu Shenzhen University
Evgeni Magid Kazan Federal University
Grace Lorraine D. Intal Mapua University
Ren-Jieh Kuo National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Amr Eltawil Egypt Japan University of Science and Technology (E-JUST)
Naragain Phumchusri Chulalongkorn University
Mohamed Wahab Mohamed Ismail Toronto Metropolitan University

 

SPECIAL SESSION Chairs

Peng Yang Tsinghua University (IEEE Member)
Murat Kucukvar Qatar University
Yun Huang Macau University of Science and Technology
Dong-Hee Lee Sungkyunkwan University (IEEE Member)

 

Local Chair

Paveena Chaovalitwongse Chulalongkorn University

 

Local Co-chairs

Oran Kittithreerapronchai Chulalongkorn University
Arisara jiamsanguanwong Chulalongkorn University

 

PUBLICATION CHAIR

Ewa Dziech University of Luxembourg

 

Conference Treasurer

Hao Chi Hohai University, China

 

Technical COMMITTEE

Natt Leelawat, Chulalongkorn University (IEEE Senior Member)
Dong-Yuh Yang, National Taipei University of Business
Tien-Lun Liu, Chung Yuan Christian University
Haisheng Li, China Southern Power Grid EHV Power Transmission Company (IEEE Member)
Anand Jayakumar Arumugham, Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology
Huang-Jen Chiu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology (IEEE Senior Member)
M. Mujiya Ulkhaq, Diponegoro University
Sandeep Singhal, National Institute of Technology
Tamer Eren, Kirikkale University
Chaudry Bilal Ahmad Khan, Institute of Space Technology
Lerdlekha Sriratana, Ramkhamhaeng University
Chien-Chih Wang, Ming Chi University of Technology
Md Gapar Md Johar, Management and Science University
Iwan Aang Soenandi, Krida Wacana Christian University
Amelia Kurniawati, Telkom University (IEEE Member)
Josephine D. German, Mapua University
Gatot Yudoko, Institut Teknologi Bandung
Ermira Junita Abdullah, Universiti Putra Malaysia
Suryanti Awang, Universiti Malaysia Pahang
James Chen, National Tsing Hua University
Feri Afrinaldi, Andalas University
Nicolae Ungureanu, Technical University of Cluj Napoca
Ping-Yu Chang, Ming Chi University of Technology
Yan Chen, Macau University of Science and Technology
Djamil Aissani, University of Bejaia
Ninlawan Choomrit, Srinakharinwirot University
Weiwei Kong, Xi'an University of Posts and Telecommunications (IEEE Member)
Taha Arbaoui, University of Technology of Troyes
Peng LI, XiAn University of Technology
Shaligram Pokharel, Qatar University
Eric Blancaflor, Mapua University
Cheng-Ta Yeh, Fu Jen Catholic University
Igor Ivitskiy, Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute
Atsushi Sugama, National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health
Teeradej Wuttipornpun, King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok
Inaura Carolina Carneiro da Rocha, Postgraduate Program in Engineering and Environmental Sciences
Cheng Yao, Zhejiang University
Miao Rui, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Kazutaka Itako, Kanagawa Institute of Technology (IEEE Member)
Hao Yu, UiT The Arctic University of Norway
RRK Sharma, IIT Kanpur
Fazeeda Binti Mohamad, Universiti Malaysia Pahang
Malik M Nauman, Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Dong-Hee Lee, Kyungsung University (IEEE Member)
Chuanxi Xing, Yunnan Minzu University
Kang Zhou, Beijing Institute of Technology
Aries Susanty, Diponegoro University
Ke Huang, Northwest Institute of Mechanical & Electronical Engineering
Assadej Vanichchinchai, Mahidol University
Xinfeng Shu, Xi'an University of Posts and Telecommunications
Ivan Kristianto Singgih, Pohang University of Science and Technology
Jirapan Liangrokapart, Mahidol University
Shokoufeh Mirzaei, California State Polytechnic University
Apichai Ritvirool, Naresuan University
Sandra Helena Santis, Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Marcelo Gaspar, Instituto Politécnico de Leiria
Khalid Alzoubi, Jordan University of Science and Technology
Maamar Taleb, University of Bahrain