April 21st-23rd
 Nagoya, Japan

Committee

International Advisory Committee

 

Alexander Rotshtein, Dept. of Industrial Engineering & Management Jerusalem College of Technology, Jerusalem, Israel

 
Conference Chairs
 

Felix T. S. Chan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Shey-Huei Sheu, Department of Statistics and Informatics Science, Providence University, Taiwan

 

Local Organizing Chair
 

Yutaka Ishibashi, Nagoya Institute of Technology,Japan

 
Organizing and Program Committees
 

Seoung Bum Kim, School of Industrial Mangement Engineering, Korea University
Emanuel Grant, University of North Dakota, United States of America
Prof.Wheyming Tina Song,National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

 
International Technical Committees
 

Elita Amrina,Andalas University,Indonesia
Ren-Jieh Kuo,National Taiwan University of Science and Technology,Taiwan
Cheng-Feng Hu,National Chiayi university, Taiwan
Mu-Chen Chen,National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Bonivasius Prasetya Ichtiarto, Mercu Buana University,Indonesia
Pule Kholopane,University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Wei Cai,Wuhan University of Technology, China
Hashibah Hamid,Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
Mahmoud A. El-Sharief,Assiut Uinversity, Assiut, EGYPT
Yip Mum Wai,Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia
Yu-Chung Tsao,National Taiwan University of Science Technology,Taiwan
Po-Hsiang Liu,Dean of Academic Affairs, Department of Industrial Engineering and Management
St. John's University,Taiwan
Zeping MU,Chongqing College of Electronic Engineering, China
Xuan Qiu,The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology,Hong Kong
Wan Ahmad Yusmawiza,Hail University,Saudi Arabia
Mohamad Zairi Bin Baharom,Universiti Malaysia Pahang,Malaysia
Ravi Kumar Goyal, Jaipur Institute of Technology, India
Anand Jayakumar Arumugham,Department of Mechanical Engineering,SVS College of Engineering,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu,India
Byung Do Chung, Yonsei University, The Republic of Korea
Zainal Abidin Akasah, Universiti Tun Hussein Malaysia, Malaysia
M. Mujiya Ulkhaq, Diponegoro University, Indonesia
Mohammad Arif Kamal, Aligarh Muslim University, India
Marek Kocisko, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Fernando Moreira da Silva, Faculty of Architecture, University of Lisbon,Portugal
Sandeep Singhal, Department of Mechanical Engineering, National Institute of Technology,India
Yusri Yusof,Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM),Malaysia
Tamer Eren, Kirikkale University, Turkey
Mohamed Haouari, Qatar University,Qatar
Ming-Feng Yang,National Taiwan Ocean University,Taiwan
Dong-Yuh Yang,National Taipei University of Business,Taiwan
Amr Eltawil,Egypt Japan University of Science and Technology (E-JUST),Egypt
Saiful Izwan Suliman,Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Toh Guat Guan,Tunku Abdul Rahman University College,Malaysia
Po-Hsiang Liu, Taipei Veterans General Hospital,Taiwan
Taesu Cheong, Korea University,Korea
Chin-I Lee,Ling Tung University,Taiwan
Abd El-Shafy A. Nafeh, Electronics Research Institute (ERI), Egypt
Swee Shu Luing Nikalus,Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia
Khalid Akhtar,University of Engineering and Technology, Taxila, Pakistan
T.M.A. Ari Samadhi,Bandung Institute of Technology,Indonesia
Peng LI,XIAN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY,China
Namhun Kim, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Tien-Lun Liu,St. John's University, Taiwan
Jinguo Huang,Huazhong University of Science and Technology,Wu Han, China
Sawarni Hasibuan, JiLin University,China


Organizer

Downloads